University of Texas at Austin Student Sessions
INFORMS Annual Meeting 2021, October 24-27, 2021
|
|
|
October 24, 2021
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
|
Speaker: Julius Barth
Title: Spatiotemporal Vaccine Allocation Policies For Epidemics with Behavior Feedback Dynamics
Location: CC - Room 203A
|
October 24, 2021
2:45 PM - 4:15 PM
|
Speaker: Feiyang Zhao
Title: A New Approach to Global Stability of Multiclass Queueing Network
Location: CC - Room 205A
|
October 24, 2021
2:45 PM - 4:15 PM
|
Speaker: Baturay Calci
Title: Multi-period Pricing under Price History Dependent Investments in Consumption Infrastructure: An Application in Natural Gas Sector
Location: CC - Room 202B
|
October 24, 2021
2:45 PM - 4:15 PM
|
Speaker: Ai Zhao
Title: A Two-step Approach to Recover Aircraft Schedule under Uncertainty
Location: CC - Room 213C
|
October 24, 2021
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
|
Speaker: Siqiang Guo
Title: E-commerce Warehouses Under Pandemic: Enhance Picking Viability and Sustainability
Location: Virtual Room 58
|
|
|
October 25, 2021
7:45 AM - 9:15 AM
|
Speaker: Rachel Moglen
Title: Disaster Resilience Planning under Uncertainty: A Nexus Approach
Location: CC - Room 202B
|
October 25, 2021
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
|
Speaker: Carlin Liao
Title: Stochastic Reservations for Autonomous Intersection Management
Location: CC - Room 210A
|
October 25, 2021
2:45 PM - 4:15 PM
|
Speaker: Xiangyi Fan
Title: Two-stage Data-driven Distributionally Robust Optimization With Random Recourse
Location: CC - Room 207C
|
October 25, 2021
7:45 AM - 9:15 AM
|
Speaker: Jingyao Huang
Title: The Benefits-Value-Advisor Program for Shoppable Medical Services
Location: Virtual Room 12
|
October 25, 2021
7:45 AM - 9:15 AM
|
Speaker: Brent Austgen
Title: Development of Realistic Natural Hazard Contingencies for Synthetic Power Grids
Location: Virtual Room 37
|
October 25, 2021
7:45 AM - 9:15 AM
|
Speaker: Ashutosh Shukla
Title: A Multi Stage Stochastic Optimization Approach to Electric Grid Resilience Against Storm Surge Flooding
Location: Virtual Room 37
|
October 25, 2021
7:45 AM - 9:15 AM
|
Speaker: Joshua Yip
Title: Optimal Utilization of Mobile Substations for Mitigating Flood Damage To An Electric Power Grid
Location: Virtual Room 37
|
October 25, 2021
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
|
Speaker: Yuqi Zhou
Title: Distributionally Robust Chance Constrained Power Grid Topology Under Resource Uncertainty
Location: Virtual Room 40
|
|
|
October 26, 2021
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
|
Speaker: Zhi Wang
Title: An Efficient UCB Algorithm for Contextual-bandit-based Learning with Continuous Actions
Location: Virtual Room 19
|
October 26, 2021
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
|
Speaker: Rohit Arora
Title: Data-driven Multistage Distributionally Robust Optimization
Location: Virtual Room 19
|
October 26, 2021
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
|
Speaker: Le (Helen) Lu
Title: Designing Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure to Enable Disaster Evacuation
Location: Virtual Room 37
|
October 26, 2021
2:45 PM - 4:15 PM
|
Speaker: Paola Martin
Title: Organ Procurement And Information Process Optimization
Location: Virtual Room 11
|
October 26, 2021
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Speaker: Yijie Wang
Title: Wasserstein Robust Support Vector Machines With Fairness Constraints
Location: Virtual Room 70
|
|
|
October 27, 2021
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Speaker: Shanny Lin
Title: Grid-aware Learning for Distribution System Modeling and Monitoring
Location: Virtual Room 40
|
October 27, 2021
2:45 PM - 4:15 PM
|
Speaker: Ruijiang Gao
Title: Counterfactual Self-Training
Location: Virtual Room 56
|