Topic Thread

  • 1.  CFP -

    Posted 6 days ago
      |   view attached
    CFP - ICPHM 2019 - Qingdao

    Original papers are being solicited for presentation at the 2019 IEEE Conference on Prognostics and System Health Management (ICPHM 2019 - Qingdao) The 2019 IEEE PHM Conference (ICPHM 2019) will be held in Qingdao, China, on October 25-27, 2019.

    Authors are invited to submit papers of relevance to the IEEE PHM Conference.
    PHM topics and applications include but are not limited to:
    Energy Systems
    Electronics Prognostics
    Vehicle Health Management
    Powertrains
    Battery Health Management
    Algorithms and Implementation
    Structures and Materials
    Economics and PHM Railway Systems
    Gas Turbines and Rotating Machinery
    Multimode Systems
    Aerospace Systems

    Important Dates:
    Draft Full Paper Due April 30, 2019
    Notification of Acceptance June 30, 2019
    Final Manuscript Due July 31, 2019
    Conference Dates Oct. 25-27, 2019
    For more information, please go to
    https://phm.techconf.org


    ------------------------------
    Thanks,
    Jian Guo, PhD
    jian.jay.guo@gmail.com
    ------------------------------

    Attachment(s)

    pdf
    CFP-PHM 2019 Qingdao.pdf   185K 1 version